| Due Date of Filing | Act | Perticulars | Applicable Form | Download Form |
| 07-10-2026 | Income Tax Rules 2026 | Due date for deposit of tax deducted/collected for the month of September 2026. However, all sum deducted/collected by an office of the government shall be paid to the credit of the Central Government on the same day where tax is paid without production of challan | e-paytax | Download |
| 07-10-2026 | Income Tax Rules 2026 | Upload the declarations received from recipients in Form No. 121 (Income-tax Rules, 2026) during the quarter ending September, 2026 | Form-121 | Download |
| 07-10-2026 | Income Tax Rules 2026 | Uploading of declarations received in Form No. 127 (Income-tax Rules, 2026) from the buyer in the month of September, 2026 | Form-127 | Download |
| 07-10-2026 | Income Tax Act 2025 | Due date for deposit of TDS for the period July 2026 to September 2026 when Assessing Officer has permitted quarterly deposit of TDS under section 392(1) or 393(1) [Table Sl. Nos. (1)(i) and (ii), and 5(ii) and (iii)] of the Income-tax Act, 2025 | TDS due date of Deposits | Download |
| 10-10-2026 | GST ACT 2017 | Due date for filing GSTR-7 to be filed by the person who is required to deduct TDS under GST Act for the month of September 2026 | GSTR-7 | Download |
| 10-10-2026 | GST ACT 2017 | GST Filing of monthly Statement of Outward Supplies by a registered person with aggregate turnover exceeding INR 5 Crores during the preceding financial year or any registered person has opted to file a monthly return for September 2026 | GSTR-1 | Download |
| 15-10-2026 | Income Tax Rules 2026 | Issue of certificate in Form No. 132 (Income-tax Rules, 2026) under section 395(4) of the Income-tax Act 2025 for tax deducted at source under section 393(1) [Table Sl. No. 2(i), 3(i), 6(ii) & 8(vi)] of the Income-tax Act, 2025 in the month of August, 2026. It merges four older TDS certificates (Forms 16B, 16C, 16D, and 16E) into a single unified format & Issued for TDS on specific payments like rent, immovable property transfers, technical/contractual services, and Virtual Digital Assets (VDA/crypto). | Form-132 for August 2026 | Download |
| 15-10-2026 | Income Tax Act 2025 | Due date for furnishing Form No. 137 (Income-tax Rules, 2026) by an office of the Government where TDS/TCS for the month of August, 2026 has been paid without the production of a challan | Form-137 /24G | Download |
| 20-10-2026 | GST ACT 2017 | GST Filing of returns by a registered person with aggregate turnover exceeding INR 5 Crores during the preceding financial year for September 2026. | GSTR-3B | Download |
| 30-10-2026 | Income Tax Act 2025 | Furnishing of challan-cum-statement in Form No. 141 (Income-tax Rules, 2026) in respect of deduction of tax under section 393(1) [Table Sl. No. 2(i), 3(i), 6(ii) & 8(vi)] of the Income-tax Act, 2025 for the month of September 2026. | Form-141 | Download |
| 31-10-2026 | Income Tax Act 2025 | Filing of quarterly statement of collection of tax at source under section 397(3)(b) of the Income-tax Act, 2025 in Form No.143 (Income-tax Rules, 2026) for the quarter ending September 30, 2026 | Form-143 | Download |
| 31-10-2026 | Income Tax Act 2025 | Filing of quarterly statement of TDS in Form No. 144 (Income-tax Rules, 2026) in respect of payments other than salary made to non-residents for quarter ending September 30, 2026 | Form-144 | Download |